Header

.
Purely ONLINE on DeadEye Guitars!

Check out MORE on our TERMS & CONDITION page on purchases, pre-orders, durations
NEVER worry about prices! Find a cheaper same product next door? Just let us know, and we will do it way better for you


Contact Details:
Calls / sms / Whatsapp: +60173945808
email: deadeyeguitars@hotmail.com

Remember to LIKE our FACEBOOK page for exiting updates and OFFERS!


CASH and CREDIT CARD accepted. Search DeadEye Guitars for more PRODUCTS and GUITARS!!

Prices will be stated on our facebook page and e-commerce site. Blog are for illustration purposes. Subsidiary of CrinsonMusic

Guitar servicing (pickup changing, wiring, electronics problem, intonation, re-string, buzz, etc) are available, just contact us for more details

Follow us:

Friday, July 31, 2009

Taylor College Charity Carnival 2009







The Taylor College Charity Carnival, where stores were setup to sell some stuff. I was there to help out my buddy Clement of Music Master on his booth.

The manager, Clement aka Gapnap mou. Sorry, only got pic of his back :p



Music Master was pawning over the event (for musicical instruments and accessories)
as CK Music was there too, but not much stuff were on display though.



Business looking good, 'Sam, got spare change mou?!'



'Sam, put the amp over there please. Dont keep playing tornado of souls solo, chicks here wont like it!'




The event was quite a success, many people were there of various age, including students and working people. And of coz, many people come test guitars as well, even an uncle was a shredder! Guess shredders are everywhere nowadays.




Celcom held an event there, and that's like the best during the morning session, where everyone gather to watch various performances by Taylor College students and others as well.


So this is some dude dancing gracefully, but too bad i couldnt get shots of him dancing. Too many people around blocking me!!




And next, the Ronan Keating dude, When You Said Nothing At All.....



Songs like this, and with a simple acoustic guitar is gonna melt the girls' crowd.Halfway Promo: So guys, wut are u all waiting for? get yourself an Acoustic Guitar today! Just call or text me anytime, email are also welcomed :p




Taylor Swift and some rockstar! This 3 piece band performaned the famous Love Story song by Taylor Swift. well, alot paused in the song. but still, good try guys!



'Romeo take me somewhere we can be alone, i'll be waiting all there's left to do is run...'




and finally, the girl who covered Leona Lewis song, was the best among all (well, at least for me). Great singing u got there!




Another event was competing eating banana the fastest. I tink the dude ate the skin as well.




Macam macam la things for sale. Food, drinks, optimus prime drink, clothing, musical stuff (music master mouu), and also booth for clubs signup for Taylor students. Soft toys are available as well, OMG!! They're so cute, haha....




'Nice to see, nice to smell, nice to squeeze' err... they sounded so wrong to me. First u see, then u smell, and u squeeze it!!




I dont know what's this la, some random pics, since it's next to Music Master's booth. Sky adventure anyone?




One of the Guitar Hero of the day. Too bad the another hero was far asleep at home, coz too busy practicing his licks at home during the night.




Another random pic of the day.




One of the hottest event of the day, where all the crowds were cheering and screaming madly. well, how can the girls resist? some leng chai is going to perfom. And, when i mean hot, i meant the weather is really damn HOT!! Dancing open air at 3pm, how hot can it be?

Wow, chick mc (one of the dancer too)




B-boys, and i tink one of the dude's name is Jerry. correct me if i'm wrong. They seems famous, as everyone knows their names




Wahhh lauuu!! one hand support the whole body, and u see that six pack?! Dont worry dont worry, playing guitar will build u muscle as well, see Petrucci and Chris Broderick :p




Acrobat anyone?




Kids, dont try this at home




Macha oso need some rest, and coke is the best




Wow, Ibanez Rg2550. Ibanez confirm shredder la, but i didnt see him performing.




This is what u guys have all been waiting for.... CHICKS!! yes, they are tons of chicks in this event!






Celcom's chick, wow.. She's HOT! :p






And next, dancing chicks!








This dance damn nice la, the guy and the girl dance together. But i dunno, the girl seems to smile and giggle while dancing. So happy hor, hehehe..





And to end the dance, where the whole crowd CHEERED!!




Here's another hot chick. Ya, only this caught Sam's attention. But too bad la, Mrs Sam is right beside him, eyes cannot turn around much :P




Last, the Celcom chicks!





Thanks for the pics girls!



Tuesday, July 28, 2009

Metal Band @ Streets of the Curve



Metal band Live at The Curve, this somehow amazed me! and for sure, all metal fans as well :D (can someone help me out with the name of this band?)
sorry, i cant get it though it was announced :(

Metal up guys, the music is going to begin!



Man this attracts me alot (for I myself a metal-lover) hearing all those riffs, solos and most of all, DOUBLE PEDAL drumming! The band consists of 4 members, which i remembered correctly, the 'tai kor' of the band, bassist formally of SEARCH and RITZ of Metalasia fame taking the lead guitar parts. Sadly, Ritz didnt make it to the scene that night, and was replaced by some live sessionist.

The Front man:




The Bassist:




The stand in live guitarist:



(when i heard that Ritz was the lead guitarist of the band but was unable to perform that night, it was a slight let down, as being a fan of metalasia.... but this stand in guy was great, no doubt. soloing gila babi terror!)


The Drummer:



ARGGHH!!! i couldnt get a clearer pic of the drummer. that's the sad part of being drummer, less being noticed

SHOW TIME!



SOLO! YES YES! MY BEST PART OF THE ENTIRE SONG!



Man i like this part alot. i always like seeing the guitarist dual solo together. Angra mou!



Hmm, i noticed the guitarist's guitars doesnt have a label. Ibanez Jem lookalike without the Ibanez logo, Fender Strat lookalike without Fender logo.



Mr Bassist looks like Nevermore drummer, Van Williams, to me :D



And so the song comes to an end, where the band played 2 songs, which 1 is heavy and the other is slightly lighter.



Good show guys!! Looking forward to see more of your stuff!



Tuesday, July 21, 2009

ESP Truckster Now Available in BLACK!





Now comes in black, like wut Hetfield uses on stage and in the music video The Day That Never Comes.

Powered with EMG81 for bridge and EMG60 at the neck, with mahagony solid body



Friday, July 17, 2009

Epiphone Guitars 2009 (New Guitars)



Epiphone Guitars Available for SALE!

Note: All guitars are pre-order unit, a certain amount of deposit is needed to order the guitar
Click more Purchasing Regulations





More color options and models are available at Epiphone Official Website http://www.epiphone.com

Credit Cards are accepted

Other Products

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...